Participants

List of Talks

(as of 29.06.2014)

 

  1. S.V. Abdrashitov, V.A. Bordovitsyn, (National Research Tomsk State University, Russia), Yu.L. Pivovarov (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia) Angular momentum of radiation from channeling relativistic electrons and positrons.
  2. N. Amirov (National Research Tomsk State University, Russia) Polarization of the allocated harmonicas in the case of synchrotron radiation. Quantum features of SR.
  3. A. Avdoshkin (Institute of Theoretical and Experimental Physics, Moscow & Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia) On consistency of hydrodynamic approximation for chiral media.
  4. V.G. Bagrov, V.A. Bordovitsyn (National Research Tomsk State University, Russia), V. Bulenok (National Research Tomsk State Pedagogical University), A. Kulikova (National Research Tomsk State University, Russia) Linear polarization of radiation from an arbitrarily moving relativistic charge.
  5. I. Bakhmatov (Kazan Federal University, Russia) Superstring b-ghost in pure spinor formalism.
  6. T. Boronenko (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia). Analytical proper elements for the satellites systems.
  7. A. Breev, A.V. Shapovalov (National Research Tomsk State University) Noncommutative integration of the Dirac equation with an external Yang-Mills gauge field.
  8. E. Buchbinder (University of Western Australia) The 1/N correction in the D3-brane description of circular Wilson loop at strong coupling.
  9. A. Burinskii (Nuclear Safety Institute, Moscow, Russia). Solitonic source of Kerr-Newman solution as a bridge between Gravity and Quantum Theory.
  10. S. Capozziello (Universita’ di Napoli «Federico II», Italy) Cosmographic bounds on the cosmological deceleration-acceleration transition redshift in  f(R) gravity.
  11. N. Chuprikov (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) A quantum particle scattering on the potential step: Characteristic times for transmission and reflection.
  12. A. Deriglazov (Juiz de Fora University, Brazil) Spinning particle for the Dirac equation.
  13. V. Epp (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia). Particle dynamics in the pulsar magnetosphere.
  14. S. Filyukov (Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia) High rank Killing tensor.
  15. D. Fursaev (Dubna International University & Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia) Two ways to gravitational entropy.
  16. A. Galajinsky (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia). Near horizon black hole geometries and integrable models.
  17. D. Gal’tsov (Moscow State University, Russia) Oxidation dualities in D\leq 6 supergravities and solitons.
  18. A. Golubtsova (Peoples’ Friendship University, Moscow, Russia) Black branes in non-trivial backgrounds and holography.
  19. M. Grigoriev (P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia) Ambient approach to boundary values of AdS gauge fields.
  20. T. Inagaki (Hiroshima University, Japan) Schwinger-Dyson analysis of 1+2 dimensional QED.
  21. E. Ivanov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia). Auxiliary Superfields in N=2 Born-Infeld Theory
  22. V. Ivashchuk (Center for Gravitation and Fundamental Metrology, Moscow, Russia). Quantum billiards with branes.
  23. J. Janz (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Invariance of the dipole electromagnetic field under some transformations of the dipole moment.
  24. I. Kalinichenko (National Research Tomsk State University, Russia) Non-perturbative corrections to the one-loop free energy induced by a massive scalar field on a stationary slowly varying in space gravitational background.
  25. R. Kashapov, N. Khusnutdinov (Kazan Federal University) The Casimir effect for graphenes.
  26. M. Katanaev (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow, Russia) Passage through the Einstein-Rosen bridge.
  27. N. Kawamoto (Hokkaido University, Sapporo, Japan) Generalized Chern-Simons action and higher spin algebra.
  28. D. Kazakov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia) Amplitudes in D=6, N=2 Supersymmetric Yang-Mills Theory.
  29. P. Kazinski (National Research Tomsk State University, Russia) Propagator of a vector field on a stationary slowly varying gravitational background.
  30. S. Ketov (Tokyo Metropolitan University and Kavli IPMU, Japan) Minimal Models of Inflation in Supergravity and Superstrings.
  31. V. Khatsimovsky (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Novosibirsk, Russia) An analog of the Regge calculus for the Faddeev gravity.
  32. N. Khusnutdinov (Kazan Federal University, Russia) Bremsstrahlung in wormhole space-time.
  33. E. Kirillova (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Quantization of massive non-abelian 2-forms in curved space-time.
  34. R. Korolev, S.V. Sushkov (Kazan Federal University, Russia) Scalar wormholes with nonminimal derivative coupling.
  35. K. Koutrolikos (University of Maryland, College Park, USA) A dynamical theory for massive superspin 3/2.
  36. Krykhtin, V. (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Interaction of massive fermionic higher spin fields with constant electromagnetic field.
  37. Kuzenko, S. (University of Western Australia, Crawley, Australia) Superconformal structures on the three-sphere.
  38. M. De Laurentis (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Axially symmetric solutions in f(R)-gravity.
  39. P. Lavrov (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia). Supersymmetric invariant field theories.
  40. A.A. Magazev, I.V. Shirokov (Omsk State Technical University, Russia) The method of integration for classical and quantum differential equations on Lie groups based on connection between generating function of canonical transformations and matrix elements of irreducible representations.
  41. A. Makarenko (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Born-Infeld-f(R) gravity.
  42. M.A. Masterova (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Effective potential energy in the field of rotating magnetized sphere.
  43. X. Meng (Nankai University, Tianjin, China) Entropy relations of multi-horizon black holes.
  44. B. Merzlikin (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Two-loop low-energy effective action in Abelian supersymmetric Chern-Simons matter models.
  45. E. Musaev (Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia) Exceptional field theory: E6 supergravity.
  46. S. Nojiri (Nagoya University, Japan) Some extension of bigravity.
  47. S, Odintsov (Catalonia Institute for Cosmic Research, Barcelona, Spain) Modified gravity cosmology and neutron stars.
  48. K. Orekhov (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia) Superintegrable systems associated with near-horizon Myers-Perry-AdS-dS black hole.
  49. K. Osetrin (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia). Classification of metric and energy-momentum tensor of dust matter in coordinate systems that admit separation of variables in the Hamilton-Jacobi equations.
  50. B. Ovrut (University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, USA) Spontaneous R-parity breaking, stop LSP decays and the neutrino mass hierarchy.
  51. I. Pirozhenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia) Electromagnetic vacuum energy in fish-eye background.
  52. N. Pletnev (Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia) Towards unconstrained superfield formulation of N=4 super Yang-Mills theory.
  53. R. Rahman (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium) Massive higher-spin fields in a gravitational background.
  54. A. Reshetnyak (Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science, Tomsk, Russia) BRST-BFV Lagrangian formulations for HS fields subject to two-column Young tableaux.
  55. Yu. Rybalov (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Accelerating and decelerating cosmology from spinor and scalar fields non-minimally coupled with f(R) gravity.
  56. I. Samsonov (Padova University, Italy) Superfield models on three-sphere and two-sphere.
  57. G. Savvidy (Institute of Nuclear and Particle Physics, Athens, Greece) Asymptotic freedom of non-Abelian Tensor Gauge Fields.
  58. T.P. Shestakova (Southern Federal University, Rostov-on-Don, Russia) The role of BRST charge as a generator of gauge transformations in quantization of gauge theories and Gravity.
  59. I. Shirokov, A. Magazev (Omsk State Technical University, Russia) The relation between generating function of canonical transformation and matrix elements of irreducible representation and their use for integration of classic and quantum equations on Lie groups.
  60. S. Sidorov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia) N=4 mechanics in deformed harmonic superspace.
  61. T. Snegirev (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia). On massive spin 3/2 field interactions.
  62. K. Stelle (Imperial College, London, UK) Localizing braneworlds in infinite spaces.
  63. K. Stepanyantz, A.L.Kataev (Moscow State University, Russia) NSVZ scheme and the regularization by higher derivatives.
  64. S. Sushkov (Kazan Federal University, Russia) On certain cosmological model with nonminimal derivative coupling.
  65. H. Takata (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) Gauge-invariant Lagrangian formulations for mixed-antisymmetric fermionic HS fields.
  66. M. Taronna (Albert Einstein Institute, Potsdam, Germany) On higher-spin symmetries, cubic interactions, AdS and CFT.
  67. A. Timoshkin (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia) The representation of dark energy models in the fluid-like form in the FRW universe.
  68. D. Uvarov (Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology, Ukraine). Doubleton supermultiplets in twistor string theory.
  69. A. Zayats (Kazan Federal University, Russia) Electromagnetic waves in an axion-active ultrarelativistic plasma.
  70. S. Zerbini (Trento University, Italy) Vacuum Fluctuations as Quantum Probes in FRW space-time.
  71. Yu. Zinoviev (Institute for High Energy Physics, Protvino, Russia) On massive higher spin interactions.
  72. G. Zoupanos (National Technical University, Athens, Greece). Recent developments and new challenges in unified theories.